470 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
470 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0937/ /
Acct#
490937
Owner
MINISTERIO INTERNACIONAL VIDA INC
Assessment
$905,100
Appraisal
$905,100
PID
14444
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$751,700$153,400$905,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$751,700$153,400$905,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMINISTERIO INTERNACIONAL VIDA INC
Address470 SMITHFIELD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4772/0182
Sale Date10/22/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MINISTERIO INTERNACIONAL VIDA INC$250,000 4772/01820010/22/2021
CHURCH EMMANUEL$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 6,394
Replacement Cost: $1,360,688
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$748,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:RELIGIOUS MDL-94
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,552 3,552
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 3,552 2,842
FOPOpen Porch 129 0
   7,233 6,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code958
DescriptionRELIGIOUS MDL-94  
ZoneRT
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16741
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$153,400
Appraised Value$153,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  3300.00 SF$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$751,700$153,400$905,100
2023$751,700$153,400$905,100
2023$751,700$153,400$905,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$751,700$153,400$905,100
2023$751,700$153,400$905,100
2023$751,700$153,400$905,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps