541 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
541 POWER RD
Mblu
49/ / 0943/ /
Acct#
490943
Owner
VISION REALTY GROUP LLC
Assessment
$303,200
Appraisal
$303,200
PID
14450
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,700$128,500$303,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,700$128,500$303,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVISION REALTY GROUP LLC
Address120 BROWN AVE
JOHNSTON, RI 02919
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4715/0296
Sale Date07/07/2021
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VISION REALTY GROUP LLC$212,000 4715/02963307/07/2021
ESTATE OF VIEIRA ADELINO II$189,000 2991/00860003/10/2008
BRACEWELL EARL & GLADYS SELAH$0 1386/0183 10/18/2001
MORRISEY DONNA L$89,000 1306/01212705/17/2001
SELAH - BRACEWELL EARL & GLADY S A &$0 1240/0239 11/21/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $228,501
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area530
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
SLBSlab 630 0
UBMBasement 630 0
WDKWood Deck 429 0
   2,949 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels8.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5454
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,500
Appraised Value$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1Work ShopFRFrame1440.00 SF$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,700$128,500$303,200
2023$174,700$128,500$303,200
2023$174,700$128,500$303,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,700$128,500$303,200
2023$174,700$128,500$303,200
2023$174,700$128,500$303,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps