556 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
556 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0956/ /
Acct#
490956
Owner
558 SMITHFIELD LLC
Assessment
$801,000
Appraisal
$801,000
PID
14463
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$578,600$222,400$801,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$578,600$222,400$801,000

Owner of Record
Owner558 SMITHFIELD LLC
Address556 SMITHFIELD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 3119/0017
Sale Date03/25/2009
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
558 SMITHFIELD LLC$10 3119/00170303/25/2009
FERLAND CORP$0 2867/00812705/16/2007
FERLAND CORP$0 2867/00812705/16/2007
FERLAND CORP$1,000,000 2732/01182709/28/2006
FERLAND CORP$1,000,000 2732/01182709/28/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 12,293
Replacement Cost: $1,000,301
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/CinderBl
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,952 4,952
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,660 2,660
STGStorage Area 2,356 2,356
FBMFINISHED BSMT 4,650 2,325
CPYCanopy 248 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
   15,010 12,293

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV2Pass3.00 STOPS$38,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionOFFICE  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26676
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$222,400
Appraised Value$222,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  13000.00 SF$19,5001
LTLight2Double4.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,600$222,400$801,000
2023$578,600$222,400$801,000
2023$578,600$222,400$801,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,600$222,400$801,000
2023$578,600$222,400$801,000
2023$578,600$222,400$801,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps