52 URBAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 URBAN AVE
Mblu
50/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
500021
Owner
MURTHA LAUREEN
Assessment
$276,600
Appraisal
$276,600
PID
14465
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,800$137,800$276,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,800$137,800$276,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMURTHA LAUREEN
Address52 URBAN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3967/0208
Sale Date07/08/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURTHA LAUREEN$0 3967/02080107/08/2016
MURTHA LAUREEN &$165,000 1923/02480010/24/2003
MCKINNON JOHN A$0 0797/0595 09/18/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,070
Replacement Cost: $219,347
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood On Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAFFin Expansion Attic 576 230
UBMBasement 820 0
WDKWood Deck 35 0
   2,271 1,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$137,800
Appraised Value$137,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame494.00 SF$6,2001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry160.00 SF$4001
SHD1ShedMTMetal96.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,800$137,800$276,600
2023$138,800$137,800$276,600
2023$138,800$137,800$276,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,800$137,800$276,600
2023$138,800$137,800$276,600
2023$138,800$137,800$276,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps