27 URBAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 URBAN AVE
Mblu
50/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
500031
Owner
GUZMAN JOHELUIS
Assessment
$397,600
Appraisal
$397,600
PID
14472
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$261,100$136,500$397,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$261,100$136,500$397,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN JOHELUIS
Address27 URBAN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4819/0129
Sale Date01/20/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUZMAN JOHELUIS$405,000 4819/01290001/20/2022
GIRON DAVID E$265,000 4262/00550007/31/2018
DIAS VINCENTE M$90,000 2703/01820008/10/2006
MAZZONE REMO V & THERESA M$0 0806/7899 05/05/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost: $277,745
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms03
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms7
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BASFirst Floor 598 598
FGRGarage 260 0
FOPOpen Porch 68 0
UBMBasement 598 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,368 1,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,100$136,500$397,600
2023$261,100$136,500$397,600
2023$261,100$136,500$397,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,100$136,500$397,600
2023$261,100$136,500$397,600
2023$261,100$136,500$397,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps