30 VINCENT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 VINCENT AVE
Mblu
50/ / 0047/ /
Acct#
500047
Owner
LEITON JUAN K
Assessment
$355,900
Appraisal
$355,900
PID
14485
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$219,400$136,500$355,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$219,400$136,500$355,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEITON JUAN K
Address30 VINCENT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4681/0319
Sale Date05/03/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEITON JUAN K$305,000 4681/03190005/03/2021
GOMEZ LOU B$190,000 4169/02680012/08/2017
DAFONSECA KERRI-ANN$120,000 3170/03010008/05/2009
CIANCI EDWARD A & SHORT JOSEPH$88,000 3130/00952504/28/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$120,000 3112/02500003/03/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $342,858
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 750 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UBMBasement 750 0
   3,108 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,400$136,500$355,900
2023$219,400$136,500$355,900
2023$219,400$136,500$355,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,400$136,500$355,900
2023$219,400$136,500$355,900
2023$219,400$136,500$355,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps