849 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
849 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
50/ / 0086/ /
Acct#
500086
Owner
RADO REALTY LLC
Assessment
$485,800
Appraisal
$485,800
PID
14507
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$369,300$116,500$485,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$369,300$116,500$485,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRADO REALTY LLC
Address857 MINERAL SPRING AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5088/0063
Sale Date05/16/2024
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RADO REALTY LLC$1 5088/00632705/16/2024
RADO ANTHONY M$150,000 1140/00240011/23/1999
T I 8 REALTY INC$0 0770/0123 09/16/1988
IMONDI ANTONIO$0 0768/1984 07/22/1988
T I 8 REALTY INC$0 0673/0922 01/01/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $595,722
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,380 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 406 406
CPYCanopy 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
UBMBasement 1,752 0
   5,602 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood131
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6300
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,500
Appraised Value$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,300$116,500$485,800
2023$369,300$116,500$485,800
2023$369,300$116,500$485,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,300$116,500$485,800
2023$369,300$116,500$485,800
2023$369,300$116,500$485,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps