121 ATWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 ATWOOD AVE
Mblu
50/ / 0171/ /
Acct#
500171
Owner
DELGADO FRANCISCO L & ANA B
Assessment
$489,300
Appraisal
$489,300
PID
14532
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$361,900$127,400$489,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$361,900$127,400$489,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDELGADO FRANCISCO L & ANA B
Address121 ATWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELGADO FRANCISCO L & ANA B$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,270
Replacement Cost: $557,068
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,180 2,180
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FEPFin Encl Porch 70 0
PTOPatio 520 0
UBMBasement 1,090 0
   4,950 3,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,900$127,400$489,300
2023$361,900$127,400$489,300
2023$361,900$127,400$489,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,900$127,400$489,300
2023$361,900$127,400$489,300
2023$361,900$127,400$489,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps