386 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
386 POWER RD
Mblu
50/ / 0179/ /
Acct#
500179
Owner
DESJEAN BRIAN W & CAROL A
Assessment
$362,200
Appraisal
$362,200
PID
14540
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,600$129,600$362,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,600$129,600$362,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDESJEAN BRIAN W & CAROL A
Address386 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1,446
Certificate
Book & Page 3506/0227
Sale Date08/07/2012
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESJEAN BRIAN W & CAROL A$1,446 3506/02272508/07/2012
DESJEAN BRIAN W & CAROL A &$1,194 3426/02812512/05/2011
DESJEAN BRIAN W & CAROL A$0 0788/0563 07/25/1990
LONGTIN RONALD R$0 0770/0108 09/16/1988
LONGTIN RONALD R$0 0770/0107 09/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $357,728
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum Sidin
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 878 878
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMBasement 616 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 117 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   2,525 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5935
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,600
Appraised Value$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame300.00 SF$2,3001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  18.00 SF$1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,600$129,600$362,200
2023$232,600$129,600$362,200
2023$232,600$129,600$362,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,600$129,600$362,200
2023$232,600$129,600$362,200
2023$232,600$129,600$362,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps