390 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
390 POWER RD
Mblu
50/ / 0180/ /
Acct#
500180
Owner
MAYBEN KEVIN & TAMMY
Assessment
$305,000
Appraisal
$305,000
PID
14541
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,700$129,300$305,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,700$129,300$305,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYBEN KEVIN & TAMMY
Address390 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$182,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4364/0027
Sale Date04/30/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYBEN KEVIN & TAMMY$182,000 4364/00270004/30/2019
CHIARILLO PAULA$0 0800/5344 03/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,629
Replacement Cost: $304,942
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FHSFinished Half Story 1,008 605
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   3,040 1,629

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5804
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,300
Appraised Value$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  192.00 SF$1,4001
FGR1GarageFRFrame525.00 SF$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,700$129,300$305,000
2023$175,700$129,300$305,000
2023$175,700$129,300$305,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,700$129,300$305,000
2023$175,700$129,300$305,000
2023$175,700$129,300$305,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps