5 ORMS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ORMS ST
Mblu
04/ / 0860/ /
Acct#
040860
Owner
WALKER STEPHEN
Assessment
$321,400
Appraisal
$321,400
PID
1457
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,000$147,400$321,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,000$147,400$321,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER STEPHEN
Address5 ORMS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3249/0125
Sale Date04/19/2010
Instrument36

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER STEPHEN$145,000 3249/01253604/19/2010
RI HOUSING MORTGAGE FINANCE CORP$175,000 3115/03071403/13/2009
CARDIN JASON D & TANYA L$237,000 2434/00430007/27/2005
PHILLIPS BRYANT A & MARION W$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $248,583
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAFFin Expansion Attic 840 336
CPYCanopy 78 0
FGRGarage 338 0
UBMBasement 840 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   3,032 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood197
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3640
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,400
Appraised Value$147,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,000$147,400$321,400
2023$174,000$147,400$321,400
2023$174,000$147,400$321,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,000$147,400$321,400
2023$174,000$147,400$321,400
2023$174,000$147,400$321,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps