97 WEST LAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 WEST LAWN AVE
Mblu
50/ / 0245/ /
Acct#
500245
Owner
CANDIDO CLAUDINA R
Assessment
$316,000
Appraisal
$316,000
PID
14600
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,800$150,200$316,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,800$150,200$316,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCANDIDO CLAUDINA R
Address97 WEST LAWN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3958/0066
Sale Date06/13/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANDIDO CLAUDINA R$170,000 3958/00660006/13/2016
MERCIER RAYMOND P & PATRICIA A$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $244,995
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FEPFin Encl Porch 104 0
UBMBasement 988 0
WDKWood Deck 427 0
   2,507 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry384.00 SF$5,2001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  384.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,800$150,200$316,000
2023$165,800$150,200$316,000
2023$165,800$150,200$316,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,800$150,200$316,000
2023$165,800$150,200$316,000
2023$165,800$150,200$316,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps