205 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 POWER RD
Mblu
50/ / 0796/ /
Acct#
500796
Owner
TREGASKIS CHERYL A & HUNT HEATHER J &
Assessment
$352,500
Appraisal
$352,500
PID
14634
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$205,300$147,200$352,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$205,300$147,200$352,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTREGASKIS CHERYL A & HUNT HEATHER J &
TREGASKIS WILLIAM T JR
Address205 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4085/0153
Sale Date05/08/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TREGASKIS CHERYL A & HUNT HEATHER J &$1 4085/01530105/08/2017
TREGASKIS WILLIAM T & CHERYL A$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $309,664
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FHSFinished Half Story 1,050 630
PTOPatio 400 0
UBMBasement 1,050 0
   3,550 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4341
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,200
Appraised Value$147,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame180.00 SF$2,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,300$147,200$352,500
2023$205,300$147,200$352,500
2023$205,300$147,200$352,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,300$147,200$352,500
2023$205,300$147,200$352,500
2023$205,300$147,200$352,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps