45 VARNUM AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 VARNUM AVE
Mblu
50/ / 0820/ /
Acct#
500820
Owner
SHEEHAN MICHAEL M & LISA R
Assessment
$312,400
Appraisal
$312,400
PID
14651
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,600$148,800$312,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,600$148,800$312,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHAN MICHAEL M & LISA R
Address45 VARNUM AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$103,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1132/0336
Sale Date10/29/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEEHAN MICHAEL M & LISA R$103,000 1132/03360010/29/1999
COLUCCI, DAVID J. &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost: $291,318
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area350
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BASFirst Floor 650 650
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 728 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
UBMBasement 650 0
WDKWood Deck 185 0
   3,045 1,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4700
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,800
Appraised Value$148,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame220.00 SF$2,8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame90.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,600$148,800$312,400
2023$163,600$148,800$312,400
2023$163,600$148,800$312,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,600$148,800$312,400
2023$163,600$148,800$312,400
2023$163,600$148,800$312,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps