PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
50 PRENTICE AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
50 PRENTICE AVE
Mblu
50/ / 0853/ /
Acct#
500853
Owner
CASAS CRUZ LLC
Assessment
$276,200
Appraisal
$276,200
PID
14666
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$148,800
$127,400
$276,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$148,800
$127,400
$276,200
Owner of Record
Owner
CASAS CRUZ LLC
Address
50 PRENTICE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$292,500
Certificate
Book & Page
5265/0124
Sale Date
11/06/2025
Instrument
33
CASAS CRUZ LLC
$292,500
5265/0124
33
11/06/2025
CLARK EDWARD ESTATE OF
$0
3588/0091
25
04/09/2013
MALIBOSKI JOHN J & MARY
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$228,855
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$148,800
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,056
1,056
CPT
Carport
260
0
UBM
Basement
1,056
0
2,372
1,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
135
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$127,400
Appraised Value
$127,400
Total
2024
$148,800
$127,400
$276,200
2023
$148,800
$127,400
$276,200
2023
$148,800
$127,400
$276,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$148,800
$127,400
$276,200
2023
$148,800
$127,400
$276,200
2023
$148,800
$127,400
$276,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps