401 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 POWER RD
Mblu
50/ / 0945/ /
Acct#
500945
Owner
DIEDHIOU MARIAMA & YOUSSOUF
Assessment
$268,800
Appraisal
$268,800
PID
14690
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,400$119,400$268,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,400$119,400$268,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDIEDHIOU MARIAMA & YOUSSOUF
SOULEIMANE
Address401 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2441/0288
Sale Date08/02/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIEDHIOU MARIAMA & YOUSSOUF$245,000 2441/02880008/02/2005
ERNEST & MARIA U FERNANDES$0 0801/0642 05/18/1992
FERNANDES ERNEST & MARIA$0 0801/0642 05/18/1992
 $72,500 0000/00001505/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $268,607
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area900
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 988 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 96 0
   2,108 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3312
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,400
Appraised Value$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,400$119,400$268,800
2023$149,400$119,400$268,800
2023$149,400$119,400$268,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,400$119,400$268,800
2023$149,400$119,400$268,800
2023$149,400$119,400$268,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps