184 AMHERST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
184 AMHERST AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1130/ /
Acct#
501130
Owner
LAWRENCE MARTHA Z
Assessment
$296,500
Appraisal
$296,500
PID
14706
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,800$152,700$296,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,800$152,700$296,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE MARTHA Z
Address184 AMHERST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4302/0193
Sale Date11/02/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWRENCE MARTHA Z$205,000 4302/01930011/02/2018
LABOISSONNIERE JOHN J & ISABEL$0 0809/2789 06/29/1995
 $89,000 0000/00001506/01/1995
MAHONEY MICHAEL J$0 0779/0975 08/11/1989
 $114,000 0000/00001508/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,201
Replacement Cost: $256,013
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
EAFFin Expansion Attic 858 343
FEPFin Encl Porch 154 0
UBMBasement 858 0
   2,728 1,201

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5909
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,700
Appraised Value$152,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,800$152,700$296,500
2023$143,800$152,700$296,500
2023$143,800$152,700$296,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,800$152,700$296,500
2023$143,800$152,700$296,500
2023$143,800$152,700$296,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps