81 ATWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 ATWOOD AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1219/ /
Acct#
501219
Owner
GUILARTE EDUARDO D
Assessment
$419,300
Appraisal
$419,300
PID
14716
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$289,600$129,700$419,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$289,600$129,700$419,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGUILARTE EDUARDO D
Address81 ATWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$197,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3965/0003
Sale Date06/28/2016
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUILARTE EDUARDO D$197,000 3965/00032706/28/2016
GUILARTE FERNANDO &$80,000 3438/01102701/09/2012
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$101,169 3412/01931410/20/2011
RODAS JESUS & MARIA F$310,000 2454/01912708/18/2005
YATES JOHN J JR & KAREN M$133,500 0000/00000004/11/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,298
Replacement Cost: $424,208
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 530
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
UBMBasement 884 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,706 2,298

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5992
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,700
Appraised Value$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,600$129,700$419,300
2023$289,600$129,700$419,300
2023$289,600$129,700$419,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,600$129,700$419,300
2023$289,600$129,700$419,300
2023$289,600$129,700$419,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps