64 ATWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 ATWOOD AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1230/ /
Acct#
501230
Owner
KELLEY BRIDGET J
Assessment
$223,300
Appraisal
$223,300
PID
14720
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$96,200$127,100$223,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$96,200$127,100$223,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY BRIDGET J
Address64 ATWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4804/0040
Sale Date12/20/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLEY BRIDGET J$75,000 4804/00402512/20/2021
KELLEY JASON$80,000 3868/02100009/11/2015
O'DONNELL EDWARD C & IDA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 750
Replacement Cost: $208,344
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 816 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 66 0
UBMBasement 750 0
   2,382 750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4930
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,100
Appraised Value$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$1,8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,200$127,100$223,300
2023$96,200$127,100$223,300
2023$96,200$127,100$223,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,200$127,100$223,300
2023$96,200$127,100$223,300
2023$96,200$127,100$223,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps