19 GROSVENOR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 GROSVENOR AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1276/ /
Acct#
501276
Owner
ROSA RAUL S
Assessment
$308,800
Appraisal
$308,800
PID
14730
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,600$150,200$308,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,600$150,200$308,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROSA RAUL S
Address19 GROSVENOR AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$226,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4075/0239
Sale Date04/14/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSA RAUL S$226,000 4075/02390004/14/2017
HARRINGTON CONSTRUCTION INC$127,900 4022/03073611/22/2016
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$147,900 3772/00091410/28/2014
PEREIRA PETER$189,900 3592/01000004/22/2013
RICCI HOLDINGS LLC$75,000 3503/02372507/31/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $232,932
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
UBMBasement 728 0
   2,184 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5006
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry380.00 SF$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$150,200$308,800
2023$158,600$150,200$308,800
2023$158,600$150,200$308,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$150,200$308,800
2023$158,600$150,200$308,800
2023$158,600$150,200$308,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps