45 GROSVENOR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 GROSVENOR AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1280/ /
Acct#
501280
Owner
DICHIARA CHELSEA L & BANKS JESSICA S
Assessment
$382,500
Appraisal
$382,500
PID
14734
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,300$150,200$382,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,300$150,200$382,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDICHIARA CHELSEA L & BANKS JESSICA S
Address45 GROSVENOR AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 5153/0303
Sale Date12/02/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DICHIARA CHELSEA L & BANKS JESSICA S$10 5153/03032512/02/2024
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$1 5086/02181505/13/2024
CITIZENS BANK NA$226,346 4510/01562504/27/2020
BRINDOU DANIEL & AIDA OUATTARA-BRINDOU &$1,868 3982/02372508/12/2016
BRINDOU DANIEL & AIDA OUATTARA-BRINDOU &$1,507 3956/02070906/08/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,967
Replacement Cost: $417,395
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
FHSFinished Half Story 1,160 696
UBMBasement 1,160 0
WDKWood Deck 284 0
   3,875 1,967

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5006
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,700$150,200$376,900
2023$226,700$150,200$376,900
2023$226,700$150,200$376,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,700$150,200$376,900
2023$226,700$150,200$376,900
2023$226,700$150,200$376,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps