70 NATHANAEL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 NATHANAEL AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1287/ /
Acct#
501287
Owner
MOORE MICHELLE A
Assessment
$331,700
Appraisal
$331,700
PID
14738
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,500$150,200$331,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,500$150,200$331,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE MICHELLE A
Address70 NATHANAEL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3493/0067
Sale Date07/02/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE MICHELLE A$140,000 3493/00670007/02/2012
DITOMASSO PROPERTIES LLC$10 3445/01570102/03/2012
DITOMASSO STEVEN$80,000 3390/00593608/01/2011
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$133,304 3379/01671406/24/2011
SCOTT DEIRDRA$173,000 1979/01680001/05/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,026
Replacement Cost: $272,729
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,026 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
UBMBasement 1,026 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   3,402 1,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5032
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,500$150,200$331,700
2023$181,500$150,200$331,700
2023$181,500$150,200$331,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,500$150,200$331,700
2023$181,500$150,200$331,700
2023$181,500$150,200$331,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps