29 VARNUM AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 VARNUM AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1339/ /
Acct#
501339
Owner
DUPUIS ERIC P & MICHELLE A
Assessment
$306,700
Appraisal
$306,700
PID
14779
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,800$153,900$306,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,800$153,900$306,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUPUIS ERIC P & MICHELLE A
Address29 VARNUM AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3732/0010
Sale Date06/16/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUPUIS ERIC P & MICHELLE A$165,000 3732/00100006/16/2014
CARNEY JOHN E & DOLORES$1 3717/00210104/29/2014
CARNEY JOHN E & DOLORES & KEITH E$1 3448/00230102/15/2012
CARNEY JOHN E & DOLORES$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $232,855
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plaster
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area448
Area
BASFirst Floor 666 666
FUSFinished Upper Story 650 650
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 650 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   2,462 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6345
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$153,900
Appraised Value$153,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,800$153,900$306,700
2023$152,800$153,900$306,700
2023$152,800$153,900$306,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,800$153,900$306,700
2023$152,800$153,900$306,700
2023$152,800$153,900$306,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps