859 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
859 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1371/ /
Acct#
501371
Owner
ESTACUY LUIS
Assessment
$294,400
Appraisal
$294,400
PID
14796
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,300$112,100$294,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,300$112,100$294,400

Owner of Record
OwnerESTACUY LUIS
Address859 MINERAL SPRING AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 3520/0100
Sale Date09/21/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTACUY LUIS$100 3520/01000109/21/2012
ESTACUY LUIS R &$120,000 3404/01710009/23/2011
GEORGE INVESTMENTS LLC$86,000 3278/02993607/26/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$194,131 3261/00711405/27/2010
VELILLA CHERISE$0 2819/01710002/15/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $280,501
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area613
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
CPTCarport 400 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 35 0
UBMBasement 1,274 0
WDKWood Deck 155 0
   3,138 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood131
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$112,100
Appraised Value$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,300$112,100$294,400
2023$182,300$112,100$294,400
2023$182,300$112,100$294,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,300$112,100$294,400
2023$182,300$112,100$294,400
2023$182,300$112,100$294,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps