857 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
857 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1372/ /
Acct#
501372
Owner
RADO REALTY LLC
Assessment
$259,200
Appraisal
$259,200
PID
14797
Building Count
1
% Res
37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,700$81,500$259,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,700$81,500$259,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRADO REALTY LLC
Address857 MINERAL SPRING AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5088/0063
Sale Date05/16/2024
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RADO REALTY LLC$1 5088/00632705/16/2024
RADO ANTHONY M$0 1140/0024 11/23/1999
T I 8 REALTY INC$0 0770/0123 09/16/1988
IMONDI ANTONIO$0 0768/1984 07/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 3,174
Replacement Cost: $477,750
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:3.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/CinderBl
Roof Struct:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Hardwood
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:MIX USE COMM
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:2
Ttl Baths:2
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,629 1,629
BASFirst Floor 1,545 1,545
FGRGarage 1,210 0
SLBSlab 2,755 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 279 0
   7,418 3,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionMIX USE COMM  
ZoneRT
NeighborhoodCM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$81,500
Appraised Value$81,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  900.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,300$81,500$261,800
2023$180,300$81,500$261,800
2023$180,300$81,500$261,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,300$81,500$261,800
2023$180,300$81,500$261,800
2023$180,300$81,500$261,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps