111 AMHERST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 AMHERST AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1394/ /
Acct#
501394
Owner
NDOYE MBAYE B & THIAW AMINATA
Assessment
$413,000
Appraisal
$413,000
PID
14807
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,500$152,500$413,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,500$152,500$413,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNDOYE MBAYE B & THIAW AMINATA
Address111 AMHERST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4439/0133
Sale Date11/04/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NDOYE MBAYE B & THIAW AMINATA$270,000 4439/01330011/04/2019
MONTEIRO JOSE V JR$0 2784/0068 12/18/2006
MONTEIRO JOSE V & EDMONDS RONNI L$240,000 0000/00000009/02/2003
TIERNEY JOHN T HELENA T$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $341,785
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plaster
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
FATFinished Attic 780 234
PTOPatio 273 0
UBMBasement 978 0
WDKWood Deck 203 0
   4,048 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5870
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,500
Appraised Value$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$152,500$413,000
2023$260,500$152,500$413,000
2023$260,500$152,500$413,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$152,500$413,000
2023$260,500$152,500$413,000
2023$260,500$152,500$413,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps