200 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 POWER RD
Mblu
50/ / 1407/ /
Acct#
501407
Owner
BURAIMOH OLUSEGUN
Assessment
$388,800
Appraisal
$388,800
PID
14812
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,600$149,200$388,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,600$149,200$388,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBURAIMOH OLUSEGUN
Address200 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4810/0253
Sale Date01/03/2022
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURAIMOH OLUSEGUN$355,000 4810/02532701/03/2022
RAMOS EDUARDO M & IRENE C$0 0829/0186 07/02/1996
 $107,000 0000/00000007/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,406
Replacement Cost: $399,340
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area403
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,772 1,772
TQSThree Quarter Story 792 634
UBMBasement 1,312 0
   3,876 2,406

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4781
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,200
Appraised Value$149,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,600$149,200$388,800
2023$239,600$149,200$388,800
2023$239,600$149,200$388,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,600$149,200$388,800
2023$239,600$149,200$388,800
2023$239,600$149,200$388,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps