87 VARNUM AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 VARNUM AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1428/ /
Acct#
501428
Owner
ECHEVERRY MARIBEL
Assessment
$331,000
Appraisal
$331,000
PID
14825
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,000$139,000$331,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,000$139,000$331,000

Owner of Record
OwnerECHEVERRY MARIBEL
Address87 VARNUM AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3790/0186
Sale Date12/31/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ECHEVERRY MARIBEL$160,000 3790/01860012/31/2014
CONNORS RAYMOND F & KIMBERLY J$148,000 3411/02510010/18/2011
COOK JOHN A & BROWN WALTER A JR$234,900 2948/03470011/21/2007
LETOURNEAU MATTHEW B$0 2948/03452511/21/2007
LETOURNEAU MATTHEW B$78,000 1903/02280010/01/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $262,616
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area652
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UBMBasement 1,072 0
   2,848 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,2001
SOLASolar Panels21.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$139,000
Appraised Value$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$139,000$331,000
2023$192,000$139,000$331,000
2023$192,000$139,000$331,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal