21 VARNUM AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 VARNUM AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1432/ /
Acct#
501432
Owner
FERREIRA DALILA F
Assessment
$286,800
Appraisal
$286,800
PID
14829
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,800$148,000$286,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,800$148,000$286,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFERREIRA DALILA F
Address21 VARNUM AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2697/063`
Sale Date08/01/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERREIRA DALILA F$0 2697/063`08/01/2006
FERREIRA DALILA F$230,000 2697/006308/01/2006
DAGRACA ANTONIO G & PETERS ADALINA A$166,000 0000/000003/31/2003
HAVENS HELEN B$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $244,853
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FEPFin Encl Porch 182 0
SLBSlab 64 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   2,182 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4510
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,000
Appraised Value$148,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry240.00 SF$3,2001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete270.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,800$148,000$286,800
2023$138,800$148,000$286,800
2023$138,800$148,000$286,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,800$148,000$286,800
2023$138,800$148,000$286,800
2023$138,800$148,000$286,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps