PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
15 VARNUM AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
15 VARNUM AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1433/ /
Acct#
501433
Owner
SHELTON CHARLES & BRENDA L
Assessment
$363,300
Appraisal
$363,300
PID
14830
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$215,800
$147,500
$363,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$215,800
$147,500
$363,300
Owner of Record
Owner
SHELTON CHARLES & BRENDA L
Address
15 VARNUM AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
4162/0122
Sale Date
11/20/2017
Instrument
01
SHELTON CHARLES & BRENDA L
$0
4162/0122
01
11/20/2017
SHELTON CHARLES
$165,900
3031/0195
33
06/18/2008
DOWNIE GLENIS M
$0
2921/0305
25
09/12/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1946
Living Area:
1,428
Replacement Cost:
$308,218
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$215,800
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Brick
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,428
1,428
EAU
Unfin Expansion Attic
1,296
0
UBM
Basement
1,428
0
WDK
Wood Deck
212
0
4,364
1,428
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
123
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4420
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$147,500
Appraised Value
$147,500
Total
2024
$215,800
$147,500
$363,300
2023
$215,800
$147,500
$363,300
2023
$215,800
$147,500
$363,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$215,800
$147,500
$363,300
2023
$215,800
$147,500
$363,300
2023
$215,800
$147,500
$363,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps