96 GROSVENOR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 GROSVENOR AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1445/ /
Acct#
501445
Owner
CHIPPIS JOHN J
Assessment
$320,900
Appraisal
$320,900
PID
14832
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,600$136,300$320,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,600$136,300$320,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIPPIS JOHN J
Address96 GROSVENOR AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5134/0128
Sale Date09/30/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHIPPIS JOHN J$100 5134/01282509/30/2024
NOLAN PAUL J$0 3507/02490108/10/2012
NOLAN DOLORES N$0 3507/02480108/10/2012
NOLAN CHARLES H JR & DOLORES N$0 1818/0127 07/11/2003
NOLAN CHARLES H & DOLORES N$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $256,340
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
EAFFin Expansion Attic 900 360
FEPFin Encl Porch 153 0
UBMBasement 900 0
   2,853 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4950
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,300
Appraised Value$136,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,600$136,300$320,900
2023$184,600$136,300$320,900
2023$184,600$136,300$320,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,600$136,300$320,900
2023$184,600$136,300$320,900
2023$184,600$136,300$320,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps