840 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
840 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1453/ /
Acct#
501453
Owner
XIQUIN REGINO & AMELIA
Assessment
$381,400
Appraisal
$381,400
PID
14837
Building Count
2
% Res
61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$282,800$98,600$381,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$282,800$98,600$381,400

Owner of Record
OwnerXIQUIN REGINO & AMELIA
Address840 MINERAL SPRING AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5144/0321
Sale Date10/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
XIQUIN REGINO & AMELIA$475,000 5144/03210010/30/2024
L&S LLC$0 1147/0295 12/27/1999
HOWARD RUTH B$0 0808/3711 01/18/1995
HOWARD, RUTH B TRUSTEE$0 0803/7572 05/18/1993
HOWARD & SON ELECTRICIANS INC$0 0785/1202 04/03/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $141,336
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop/Garage
ModelSvc Shp/Gar
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
SLBSlab 1,600 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 36 0
   3,236 1,600
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,326
Replacement Cost: $500,536
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms05
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
FUSFinished Upper Story 976 976
EAFFin Expansion Attic 936 374
CRLCrawl Space 40 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   3,920 2,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code225C
DescriptionCOM GAR MIX  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodCM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10073
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$98,600
Appraised Value$98,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  1800.00 SF$1,8001
FGR1GarageMSMasonry704.00 SF$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,800$98,600$381,400
2023$282,800$98,600$381,400
2023$282,800$98,600$381,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,800$98,600$381,400
2023$282,800$98,600$381,400
2023$282,800$98,600$381,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps