58 FLINT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 FLINT ST
Mblu
04/ / 0911/ /
Acct#
040911
Owner
SHOTTEK JOSEPH F & NORMA J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$327,600
Appraisal
$327,600
PID
1484
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,800$169,800$327,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,800$169,800$327,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOTTEK JOSEPH F & NORMA J TRUSTEES
SHOTTEK FAMILY TRUST
Address58 FLINT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 3685/0210
Sale Date12/30/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHOTTEK JOSEPH F & NORMA J TRUSTEES$100 3685/02100112/30/2013
SHOTTEK NORMA J & SHOTTEK JOSEPH F$0 3128/00532504/22/2009
SHOTTEK NORMA J & JOSEPH F$0 3010/00122504/25/2008
SHOTTEK JOSEPH F & NORMA J$0 0684/0214 01/01/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 908
Replacement Cost: $202,332
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area222
Area
BASFirst Floor 908 908
CRLCrawl Space 140 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   1,916 908

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood197
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10470
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,800
Appraised Value$169,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 SF$1,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,800$169,800$327,600
2023$157,800$169,800$327,600
2023$157,800$169,800$327,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,800$169,800$327,600
2023$157,800$169,800$327,600
2023$157,800$169,800$327,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps