928 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
928 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1557/ /
Acct#
501557
Owner
OGUTUGA VICTOR G
Assessment
$298,600
Appraisal
$298,600
PID
14904
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,500$108,100$298,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,500$108,100$298,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOGUTUGA VICTOR G
Address928 MIN SPRING AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1272/0243
Sale Date02/28/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OGUTUGA VICTOR G$128,000 1272/02430002/28/2001
DECASTRO STEVEN & VICTOR$19,000 0000/00000703/23/2000
OLNEY DAVID J & LYNCH DAVID$0 0804/2577 07/14/1993
 $30,000 0000/00001507/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $238,070
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2Concr-Finished
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area 
Fin Bsmt Quality 
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
URBRaised Basement 1,215 0
   2,430 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood131
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$108,100
Appraised Value$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,500$108,100$298,600
2023$190,500$108,100$298,600
2023$190,500$108,100$298,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,500$108,100$298,600
2023$190,500$108,100$298,600
2023$190,500$108,100$298,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps