57 ATWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 ATWOOD AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1562/ /
Acct#
501562
Owner
GWYNN MALLORY & OHRENBERGER RICHARD M
Assessment
$307,200
Appraisal
$307,200
PID
14908
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,600$128,600$307,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,600$128,600$307,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGWYNN MALLORY & OHRENBERGER RICHARD M
Address57 ATWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4980/0021
Sale Date04/25/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GWYNN MALLORY & OHRENBERGER RICHARD M$100 4980/00212504/25/2023
GWYNN MALLORY & OHRENBERGER RICHARD M$165,000 3981/02340008/10/2016
MONK JASON$108,500 3566/02180002/01/2013
MCCONNON GERTRUDE F$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,009
Replacement Cost: $231,983
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,009 1,009
UBMBasement 1,009 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 91 0
   2,109 1,009

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5518
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,600
Appraised Value$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,600$128,600$307,200
2023$178,600$128,600$307,200
2023$178,600$128,600$307,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,600$128,600$307,200
2023$178,600$128,600$307,200
2023$178,600$128,600$307,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps