98 VIVIAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 VIVIAN AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1564/ /
Acct#
501564
Owner
WALLACE DAWNETTE A
Assessment
$285,700
Appraisal
$285,700
PID
14909
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$151,700$134,000$285,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$151,700$134,000$285,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE DAWNETTE A
Address98 VIVIAN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$153,300
Certificate
Book & Page 3944/0221
Sale Date05/05/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLACE DAWNETTE A$153,300 3944/02210005/05/2016
BOILY CATHERINE E$0 0808/3242 01/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $208,625
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFFin Expansion Attic 768 307
FEPFin Encl Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 208 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,536 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4393
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,000
Appraised Value$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame252.00 SF$4,4001
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame96.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,700$134,000$285,700
2023$151,700$134,000$285,700
2023$151,700$134,000$285,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,700$134,000$285,700
2023$151,700$134,000$285,700
2023$151,700$134,000$285,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps