405 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 POWER RD
Mblu
50/ / 1574/ /
Acct#
501574
Owner
KOZIOL RONALD V & JANE P
Assessment
$265,700
Appraisal
$265,700
PID
14917
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,600$129,100$265,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,600$129,100$265,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOZIOL RONALD V & JANE P
Address409 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3715/0334
Sale Date04/23/2014
Instrument??

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOZIOL RONALD V & JANE P$90,000 3715/0334??04/23/2014
THOMPSON CHRISTOPHER & MARY$225,000 2890/00930006/29/2007
 $64,000 0000/00001506/01/1995
ROCKLAND TRUST CO TRUSTEE (LI$0 0807/3529 07/25/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,043
Replacement Cost: $248,368
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,043 1,043
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,032 0
UBMBasement 1,032 0
   3,515 1,043

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5742
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,100
Appraised Value$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,600$129,100$265,700
2023$136,600$129,100$265,700
2023$136,600$129,100$265,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,600$129,100$265,700
2023$136,600$129,100$265,700
2023$136,600$129,100$265,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps