41 PRENTICE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 PRENTICE AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1577/ /
Acct#
501577
Owner
SILVA LUIS & MARTINS MELISSA
Assessment
$288,000
Appraisal
$288,000
PID
14920
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,800$133,200$288,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,800$133,200$288,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA LUIS & MARTINS MELISSA
Address41 PRENTICE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4803/0317
Sale Date12/20/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA LUIS & MARTINS MELISSA$100 4803/03172512/20/2021
PRENTICE AVE LLC$0 3400/03320109/12/2011
MARTINS FRANCISCO & MARIA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $236,597
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
UBMBasement 1,040 0
   2,080 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7467
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$133,200
Appraised Value$133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame150.00 SF$2001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete300.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,800$133,200$288,000
2023$154,800$133,200$288,000
2023$154,800$133,200$288,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,800$133,200$288,000
2023$154,800$133,200$288,000
2023$154,800$133,200$288,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps