121 PRENTICE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 PRENTICE AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1604/ /
Acct#
501604
Owner
MORENO CARLOS
Assessment
$294,700
Appraisal
$294,700
PID
14931
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,400$128,300$294,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,400$128,300$294,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORENO CARLOS
Address121 PRENTICE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2927/0061
Sale Date09/27/2007
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORENO CARLOS$0 2927/00612509/27/2007
MORENO CARLOS$130,000 0000/00000009/12/2001
GUZMAN RAFAEL E & MAGLAY$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $247,659
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area740
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
UBMBasement 1,104 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
   2,238 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5404
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,300
Appraised Value$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete364.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,400$128,300$294,700
2023$166,400$128,300$294,700
2023$166,400$128,300$294,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,400$128,300$294,700
2023$166,400$128,300$294,700
2023$166,400$128,300$294,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps