124 PRENTICE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 PRENTICE AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1616/ /
Acct#
501616
Owner
VALENTINE ELENA
Assessment
$415,300
Appraisal
$415,300
PID
14940
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$287,900$127,400$415,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$287,900$127,400$415,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTINE ELENA
Address124 PRENTICE AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5221/0308
Sale Date07/08/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALENTINE ELENA$0 5221/03082507/08/2025
VALENTINE ELENA & RIHMFC$2,236 5211/02550906/06/2025
VALENTINE ELENA$220,000 4156/02710011/03/2017
NEWTON LISA & CHRISTOPHER, CIPRIANO$0 2937/0134??10/24/2007
CIPRIANO JOHN & CECILE P & MCGOVERN$0 2864/0257??05/11/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $363,001
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BASFirst Floor 884 884
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement 884 0
   2,846 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,900$127,400$415,300
2023$287,900$127,400$415,300
2023$287,900$127,400$415,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,900$127,400$415,300
2023$287,900$127,400$415,300
2023$287,900$127,400$415,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps