PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
37 ATWOOD AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
37 ATWOOD AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1625/ /
Acct#
501625
Owner
DAVIDSON SHARON A
Assessment
$399,500
Appraisal
$399,500
PID
14949
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$272,000
$127,500
$399,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$272,000
$127,500
$399,500
Owner of Record
Owner
DAVIDSON SHARON A
Address
37 ATWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$154,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3335/0349
Sale Date
01/21/2011
Instrument
00
DAVIDSON SHARON A
$154,000
3335/0349
00
01/21/2011
MCLACKEN WILLIAM J & MARGARET M
$0
0804/3735
07/29/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,802
Replacement Cost:
$355,078
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$269,900
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Finished Upper Story
918
918
BAS
First Floor
884
884
UBM
Basement
884
0
2,686
1,802
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
135
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5040
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$127,500
Appraised Value
$127,500
Bldg #
PAT1
Patio
CR
Concrete
144.00 SF
$400
1
WDK
Wood Deck
160.00 SF
$1,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$272,000
$127,500
$399,500
2023
$272,000
$127,500
$399,500
2023
$272,000
$127,500
$399,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$272,000
$127,500
$399,500
2023
$272,000
$127,500
$399,500
2023
$272,000
$127,500
$399,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps