57 VIVIAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 VIVIAN AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1650/ /
Acct#
501650
Owner
OYARSE ALLIZON
Assessment
$256,200
Appraisal
$256,200
PID
14966
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$127,600$128,600$256,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$127,600$128,600$256,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOYARSE ALLIZON
Address57 VIVIAN AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$301,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5236/0129
Sale Date08/18/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OYARSE ALLIZON$301,500 5236/01290008/18/2025
GREEN JAMES EDWIN$149,900 4025/01520011/30/2016
SOUSA JOSEPH III$107,000 3218/00970012/24/2009
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$1 3187/00440009/29/2009
GMAC MORTGAGE LLC$196,067 3175/01481408/21/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 904
Replacement Cost: $192,772
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
CRLCrawl Space 44 0
SLBSlab 405 0
UBMBasement 455 0
   1,808 904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3420
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,600
Appraised Value$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 SF$1,8001
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame50.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,600$128,600$256,200
2023$127,600$128,600$256,200
2023$127,600$128,600$256,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,600$128,600$256,200
2023$127,600$128,600$256,200
2023$127,600$128,600$256,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps