PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
43 VIVIAN AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
43 VIVIAN AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1652/ /
Acct#
501652
Owner
LAPLACA MATT & COLE CHRISTINE
Assessment
$265,000
Appraisal
$265,000
PID
14968
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$128,200
$136,800
$265,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$128,200
$136,800
$265,000
Owner of Record
Owner
LAPLACA MATT & COLE CHRISTINE
Address
43 VIVIAN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2505/0002
Sale Date
10/21/2005
Instrument
00
LAPLACA MATT & COLE CHRISTINE
$235,000
2505/0002
00
10/21/2005
MCDONNELL PATRICK G & AUDREY M
$0
2284/0196
01/25/2005
LAJOIE AUDREY M
$103,000
0000/0000
00
10/02/2000
HUSTON WAYNE B
$0
0806/9364
05/27/1994
$82,500
0000/0000
15
05/01/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,040
Replacement Cost:
$226,216
Building Percent Good:
55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$124,400
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,040
1,040
FOP
Open Porch
156
0
UBM
Basement
1,040
0
2,236
1,040
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5130
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$136,800
Appraised Value
$136,800
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
306.00 SF
$3,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$128,200
$136,800
$265,000
2023
$128,200
$136,800
$265,000
2023
$128,200
$136,800
$265,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$128,200
$136,800
$265,000
2023
$128,200
$136,800
$265,000
2023
$128,200
$136,800
$265,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps