37 NORMAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 NORMAN AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1656/ /
Acct#
501656
Owner
CAMIRE GERALD R
Assessment
$267,800
Appraisal
$267,800
PID
14972
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,700$141,100$267,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,700$141,100$267,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMIRE GERALD R
Address37 NORMAN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$124,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3380/0248
Sale Date06/29/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMIRE GERALD R$124,000 3380/02480006/29/2011
SIROIS THOMAS W$0 0786/20062505/24/1990
SIROIS THOMAS W$97,000 0786/20050005/24/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $224,374
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 720 0
PTOPatio 108 0
UBMBasement 720 0
WDKWood Deck 412 0
   2,860 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6840
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,100
Appraised Value$141,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 SF$7001
FGR1GarageFRFrame209.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,700$141,100$267,800
2023$126,700$141,100$267,800
2023$126,700$141,100$267,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,700$141,100$267,800
2023$126,700$141,100$267,800
2023$126,700$141,100$267,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps