76 NORMAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 NORMAN AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1669/ /
Acct#
501669
Owner
TORRES JORGE W & ORENGO YAMILLE
Assessment
$313,800
Appraisal
$313,800
PID
14984
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,300$138,500$313,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,300$138,500$313,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES JORGE W & ORENGO YAMILLE
Address76 NORMAN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$253,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4783/0318
Sale Date11/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TORRES JORGE W & ORENGO YAMILLE$253,000 4783/03180011/12/2021
BOLDUC MICHAEL & CHRISTOPHER JOHN &$0 3112/01540003/03/2009
BOLDUC EDWARD H & AGNES M$0 0000/0000 02/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $269,775
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
FEPFin Encl Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 483 0
SLBSlab 60 0
UBMBasement 624 0
   2,555 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5782
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,500
Appraised Value$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry396.00 SF$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,300$138,500$313,800
2023$175,300$138,500$313,800
2023$175,300$138,500$313,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,300$138,500$313,800
2023$175,300$138,500$313,800
2023$175,300$138,500$313,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps