101 GROSVENOR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 GROSVENOR AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1705/ /
Acct#
501705
Owner
FLETCHER CHARLENE
Assessment
$234,800
Appraisal
$234,800
PID
15020
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$99,100$135,700$234,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$99,100$135,700$234,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER CHARLENE
Address101 GROSVENOR AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5251/0105
Sale Date09/29/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLETCHER CHARLENE$370,000 5251/01050009/29/2025
BLISS RACHEL & ROCHA PAULO$170,000 4638/03000002/16/2021
BETANCES RAMON & SEYBOTH KYLE F$125,000 4597/01220711/19/2020
TOUPIN MATTHEW A$0 1159/0188 02/16/2000
TOUPIN MATTHEW A & NANCY J$0 0000/0000 03/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $222,669
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 946 946
TQSThree Quarter Story 270 216
CRLCrawl Space 396 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
UBMBasement 270 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 75 0
   2,013 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4800
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,700
Appraised Value$135,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame154.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,100$135,700$232,800
2023$97,100$135,700$232,800
2023$97,100$135,700$232,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,100$135,700$232,800
2023$97,100$135,700$232,800
2023$97,100$135,700$232,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps