172 GROSVENOR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
172 GROSVENOR AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1728/ /
Acct#
501728
Owner
PEREZ PEDRO GONZALEZ
Assessment
$344,500
Appraisal
$344,500
PID
15041
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,500$149,000$344,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,500$149,000$344,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ PEDRO GONZALEZ
Address172 GROSVENOR AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$300,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4914/0012
Sale Date09/07/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREZ PEDRO GONZALEZ$300,900 4914/00120009/07/2022
MOREL ROSA H & CARLOS D$150,000 3422/01350011/18/2011
FERNANDINI NANCY &$1 3393/00010108/09/2011
FERNANDINI NANCY & CRUZ WILLIAM &$0 3145/02752506/05/2009
CRUZ WILLIAM & FERNANDINI NANCY$185,000 3145/02610006/05/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,375
Replacement Cost: $267,866
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 873 873
FHSFinished Half Story 837 502
FEPFin Encl Porch 98 0
UBMBasement 837 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   2,685 1,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9951
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,000
Appraised Value$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$4,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
WDKWood Deck  192.00 SF$1,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,500$149,000$344,500
2023$195,500$149,000$344,500
2023$195,500$149,000$344,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,500$149,000$344,500
2023$195,500$149,000$344,500
2023$195,500$149,000$344,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps