415 GROTTO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
415 GROTTO AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1761/ /
Acct#
501761
Owner
FEDELE MICHAEL R & MARIA L
Assessment
$312,100
Appraisal
$312,100
PID
15074
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,200$152,900$312,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,200$152,900$312,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDELE MICHAEL R & MARIA L
Address415 GROTTO AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3334/0282
Sale Date01/19/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEDELE MICHAEL R & MARIA L$0 3334/02820001/19/2011
FEDELE MICHAEL R & MARIE L$0 0805/8680 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $279,796
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
FEPFin Encl Porch 122 0
UBMBasement 780 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   2,614 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,900
Appraised Value$152,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 SF$1,7001
SPL1InGround PoolVNVinyl360.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,200$152,900$312,100
2023$159,200$152,900$312,100
2023$159,200$152,900$312,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,200$152,900$312,100
2023$159,200$152,900$312,100
2023$159,200$152,900$312,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps