399 GROTTO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
399 GROTTO AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1763/ /
Acct#
501763
Owner
MARTINS CHRISTINA P
Assessment
$394,100
Appraisal
$394,100
PID
15076
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$235,700$158,400$394,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$235,700$158,400$394,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINS CHRISTINA P
Address399 GROTTO AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2492/0347
Sale Date10/05/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINS CHRISTINA P$0 2492/034710/05/2005
MARTINS RALPH P & CHRISTINA P$0 0000/000001/01/1995
MARTINS RALPH P & CHRISTINA P$0 0000/000001/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,029
Replacement Cost: $415,764
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Stucco
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,207 1,207
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,027 822
UATUnfinished Attic 1,027 0
UBMBasement 1,207 0
   4,468 2,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$158,400
Appraised Value$158,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/LoftFRFrame400.00 SF$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,700$158,400$394,100
2023$235,700$158,400$394,100
2023$235,700$158,400$394,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,700$158,400$394,100
2023$235,700$158,400$394,100
2023$235,700$158,400$394,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps