PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
58 ORMS ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
58 ORMS ST
Mblu
04/ / 0940/ /
Acct#
040940
Owner
MCSALLY JAMES JR & VALENTINE
Assessment
$304,200
Appraisal
$304,200
PID
1508
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$155,800
$148,400
$304,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$155,800
$148,400
$304,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MCSALLY JAMES JR & VALENTINE
Address
58 ORMS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0000/0000
MCSALLY JAMES JR & VALENTINE
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,165
Replacement Cost:
$232,493
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$151,100
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
832
832
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
832
333
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
24
0
UBM
Basement
832
0
2,520
1,165
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
197
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
3780
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$148,400
Appraised Value
$148,400
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
308.00 SF
$2,300
1
WDK
Wood Deck
320.00 SF
$2,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$155,800
$148,400
$304,200
2023
$155,800
$148,400
$304,200
2023
$155,800
$148,400
$304,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$155,800
$148,400
$304,200
2023
$155,800
$148,400
$304,200
2023
$155,800
$148,400
$304,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps